allcinema ONLINE オールシネマ 映画&DVDデータベース
検索オプション

アカデミー賞 (ACADEMY AWARDS)
 
1999年・第72回
    
作品賞
アメリカン・ビューティー
サイダーハウス・ルール
グリーンマイル
インサイダー
シックス・センス
    
主演男優賞
アメリカン・ビューティーケヴィン・スペイシー
インサイダーラッセル・クロウ
ストレイト・ストーリーリチャード・ファーンズワース
ギター弾きの恋ショーン・ペン
ザ・ハリケーンデンゼル・ワシントン
    
主演女優賞
ボーイズ・ドント・クライヒラリー・スワンク
アメリカン・ビューティーアネット・ベニング
Tumbleweedsジャネット・マクティア
ことの終わりジュリアン・ムーア
ミュージック・オブ・ハートメリル・ストリープ
    
助演男優賞
サイダーハウス・ルールマイケル・ケイン
マグノリアトム・クルーズ
グリーンマイルマイケル・クラーク・ダンカン
リプリージュード・ロウ
シックス・センスハーレイ・ジョエル・オスメント
    
助演女優賞
17歳のカルテアンジェリーナ・ジョリー
シックス・センストニ・コレット
マルコヴィッチの穴キャサリン・キーナー
ギター弾きの恋サマンサ・モートン
ボーイズ・ドント・クライクロエ・セヴィニー
    
監督賞
アメリカン・ビューティーサム・メンデス
マルコヴィッチの穴スパイク・ジョーンズ
サイダーハウス・ルールラッセ・ハルストレム
インサイダーマイケル・マン
シックス・センスM・ナイト・シャマラン
    
脚本賞
アメリカン・ビューティーアラン・ボール
マルコヴィッチの穴チャーリー・カウフマン
マグノリアポール・トーマス・アンダーソン
シックス・センスM・ナイト・シャマラン
トプシー・ターヴィーマイク・リー
    
脚色賞
サイダーハウス・ルールジョン・アーヴィング
ハイスクール白書 優等生ギャルに気をつけろ!アレクサンダー・ペイン
ジム・テイラー
グリーンマイルフランク・ダラボン
インサイダーエリック・ロス
マイケル・マン
リプリーアンソニー・ミンゲラ
    
外国語映画賞
オール・アバウト・マイ・マザースペイン
イースト/ウェスト 遙かなる祖国フランス
キャラバンネパール
Solomon and Gaenorイギリス
太陽の誘いスウェーデン
    
撮影賞
アメリカン・ビューティーコンラッド・L・ホール
ことの終わりロジャー・プラット
インサイダーダンテ・スピノッティ
スリーピー・ホロウエマニュエル・ルベツキ
ヒマラヤ杉に降る雪ロバート・リチャードソン
    
主題歌賞
ターザンフィル・コリンズ "You'll Be in My Heart"
サウスパーク/無修正映画版トレイ・パーカー"Blame Canada"
マーク・シェイマン
ミュージック・オブ・ハートダイアン・ウォーレン"Music of My Heart"
マグノリアエイミー・マン"Save Me"
トイ・ストーリー2ランディ・ニューマン"When She Loved Me"
    
音楽賞(オリジナル・ミュージカル/コメディ)
レッド・バイオリンジョン・コリリアーノ
アメリカン・ビューティートーマス・ニューマン
アンジェラの灰ジョン・ウィリアムズ
サイダーハウス・ルールレイチェル・ポートマン
リプリーガブリエル・ヤーレ
    
美術賞
スリーピー・ホロウリック・ハインリクス
Peter Young
アンナと王様ルチャーナ・アリギ
Ian Whittaker
サイダーハウス・ルールデヴィッド・グロップマン
Beth Rubino
リプリーロイ・ウォーカー
Bruno Cesari
トプシー・ターヴィーイヴ・スチュワート
John Bush
    
衣装デザイン賞
トプシー・ターヴィーリンディ・ヘミング
アンナと王様ジェニー・ビーヴァン
スリーピー・ホロウコリーン・アトウッド
リプリーアン・ロス
ゲイリー・ジョーンズ
タイタスミレーナ・カノネロ
    
メイクアップ賞
トプシー・ターヴィーChristine Blundell
Trefor Proud
オースティン・パワーズ:デラックスMichle Burke
Mike Smithson
アンドリューNDR114グレッグ・キャノン
エディ&マーティンの逃走人生リック・ベイカー
    
視覚効果賞
マトリックス
スター・ウォーズ エピソード1/ファントム・メナス
スチュアート・リトル
    
音響賞
マトリックス
グリーンマイル
インサイダー
ハムナプトラ/失われた砂漠の都
スター・ウォーズ エピソード1/ファントム・メナス
    
音響効果編集賞
マトリックス
ファイト・クラブ
スター・ウォーズ エピソード1/ファントム・メナス
    
編集賞
マトリックスザック・ステーンバーグ
アメリカン・ビューティーTariq Anwar
サイダーハウス・ルールLisa Zeno Churgin
インサイダーWilliam Goldenberg
David Rosenbloom
Paul Rubell
シックス・センスAndrew Mondshein
    
ドキュメンタリー長編賞
ブラック・セプテンバー/五輪テロの真実ケヴィン・マクドナルド
ブエナ・ビスタ・ソシアル・クラブヴィム・ヴェンダース
Genghis BluesRoko Belic
Speaking in StringsPaola di Florio
On the Ropesブレット・モーゲン
ナネット・バースタイン
    
ドキュメンタリー短編賞
King GimpWilliam A. Whiteford
EyewitnessBert Van Bork
The Wildest Show in the South: The Angola Prison RodeoSimeon Soffer
Jonathan Stack
    
短編実写賞
My Mother Dreams the Satan's Disciples in New YorkBarbara Schock
Bror, min brorヘンリク・ルーベン・ゲンツ
Michael W. Horsten
Killing Joeメヒディ・ノロウジアン
Steve Wax
KleingeldMarc-Andreas Bochert
Gabriele Lins
Major and Minor MiraclesMarcus Olsson
    
短編アニメ賞
老人と海アレクサンドル・ペドロフ
HumdrumPeter Peake
My Grandmother Ironed the King's ShirtsTorill Kove
Three MissesPaul Dreissen
When the Day BreaksAmanda Forbis
Wendy Tilby
    
アーヴィング・タールバーグ記念賞
ウォーレン・ビーティ
    
特別賞
アンジェイ・ワイダ
 
 

Y